Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mexico City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mexico City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mexico City with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,6785,392
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,32310,143
ParanaArgentina 7,0284,367
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,0754,397
PehuajoArgentina 7,2914,531
PergaminoArgentina 7,2004,474
PigeArgentina 7,4164,608
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,8124,233
PosadasArgentina 6,9784,336
PresidenciaArgentina 6,6174,112
Puente Del IncaArgentina 6,5884,094
Punta IndioArgentina 7,5234,675
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24710,096
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0689,985
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2814,525
ParakouBenin 10,8796,760
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5564,696
ParacatuBrazil 7,0164,360
ParanaBrazil 6,6514,133
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4114,605
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8024,227
ParintinsBrazil 5,2443,259
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7484,193
Passo FundoBrazil 7,3044,539
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1324,432
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0544,384
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4044,601
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4534,632
PeixeBrazil 6,5574,075
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1814,462
PicosBrazil 6,9674,329
PiraiBrazil 7,6074,727
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7464,192
PompeuBrazil 7,3034,538
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,6364,124
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6363,503
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,2604,511
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,9733,090
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,5204,673
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4754,024
PosseBrazil 6,8764,273
PlevenBulgaria 10,9866,827
PlovdivBulgaria 11,0806,885
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,6829,745
Peace River, AbCanada 4,3682,714
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,4923,413
Penticton, BcCanada 3,8042,364
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,5672,216
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,3692,093
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,6492,267
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0392,510
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7712,965
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2692,653
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,3922,108
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,8012,362
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3262,688
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6972,919
Princeton, BcCanada 3,5552,209
ParronChile 6,6874,156
Puerto AysenChile 7,6874,777
Puerto MonttChile 7,2794,523
Punta ArenasChile 8,5015,283
PingbianChina 13,3958,324
PeralesColombia 3,0921,921
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7272,316
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8641,159
PragueCzech Republic 9,9176,163
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8921,797
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0491,895
PoloDominican Republic 2,9401,827
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9971,862
PichilingueEcuador 3,1351,948
PortoviejoEcuador 3,0561,899
PuyoEcuador 3,2832,040
Port-SaidEgypt 12,3607,680
ParisFrance 9,2035,719
PerpignanFrance 9,4935,899
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,55410,287
Port-GentilGabon 11,9127,402
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,4881,546
PotsdamGermany 9,7206,040
PatrasGreece 11,1286,915
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5804,089
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2903,909
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9952,483
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8241,755
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,6971,055
PecsHungary 10,4086,467
PambanIndia 16,82110,453
PuneIndia 15,7299,774
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,05710,599
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,23310,087
PadovaItaly 10,0176,224
Paganella MountainItaly 9,9206,164
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,5116,532
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,4916,519
PantelleriaItaly 10,4766,510
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9406,177
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1346,297
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,1846,328
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,3396,425
PiacenzaItaly 9,8936,148
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,0026,216
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,0976,274
Ponza IslandItaly 10,3336,421
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,5566,560
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,2566,373
PrizziItaly 10,5416,550
PakseLaos 15,3059,511
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,54010,278
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,58110,925
PlaisanceMauritius 17,59610,934
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0586,872
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,6976,647
PatheinMyanmar 15,7149,765
PutaoMyanmar 14,5209,023
PyiMyanmar 15,4869,623
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,3107,028
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9986,834
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9976,834
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0686,878
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,8766,758
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9416,799
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,7581,092
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,5137,154
PohangNorth Korea 12,0127,464
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,0107,463
PadidanPakistan 14,6949,131
PanjgurPakistan 14,5549,044
ParachinarPakistan 13,9848,690
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,7069,139
PeshawarPakistan 13,9988,698
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8187,965
PilarParaguay 6,7744,210
PiscoPeru 4,4602,772
PiuraPeru 3,4092,118
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,8413,008
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,7479,164
PoznanPoland 9,9386,176
PrzemyslPoland 10,4446,490
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,7585,442
PortalegrePortugal 8,8045,471
Porto Portugal 8,6515,376
PavelecRussia 10,9606,811
PecoraRussia 10,4036,464
PermRussia 11,1186,909
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,0775,641
PetrozavodskRussia 10,0946,273
PjatigorskRussia 11,9817,445
PoronajskRussia 10,2316,358
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,5687,188
Providenja BayRussia 7,3054,539
PskovRussia 10,1666,317
PodorSenegal 8,8185,480
PopradSlovakia 10,3446,428
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3668,927
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,5999,072
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6165,976
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,96310,541
Port SudanSudan 13,5838,441
ParamariboSuriname 4,9903,101
PiteňSweden 9,3635,818
PalmyraSyria 12,5207,780
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,8714,270
PhetchabunThailand 15,4529,602
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,4639,609
PhraeThailand 15,3389,531
PhuketThailand 16,42210,205
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,40210,192
Prachin BuriThailand 15,6689,736
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,9669,922
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1692,591
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7075,411
PoltavaUkraine 11,0946,894
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,3644,576
PradoUruguay 7,5494,691
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,6374,746
Palestine, IlUsa 2,4301,510
Pana, IlUsa 2,4251,507
Paoli, InUsa 2,5211,567
Paris, IlUsa 2,5271,571
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,0811,914
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6221,008
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6191,627
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7141,065
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9401,206
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,3111,436
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4352,134
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7251,072
Peoria, IlUsa 2,5321,573
Perry, OkUsa 1,8581,155
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2262,005
Philo, OhUsa 2,8171,751
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0131,251
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,7791,727
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7951,115
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,1051,930
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,7481,708
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9611,840
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,3852,104
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6652,278
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,0121,250
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9011,803
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,1051,930
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,5891,609
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,9331,201
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8352,383
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,284798
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3202,063
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8352,383
Portage, WiUsa 2,8951,799
Portland, MaineUsa 3,8042,364
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6202,249
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,7361,700
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7351,078
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5762,222
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,0481,894
Princeton, InUsa 2,3341,450
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6062,241
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1621,343
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7562,334
PetaukeZambia 14,7299,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -