Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mexico City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mexico City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mexico City with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,5828,440
ShkoderAlbania 10,7336,669
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0696,257
SaltaArgentina 6,1243,806
San AntonioArgentina 7,5624,699
San LuisArgentina 6,8154,235
San RafaelArgentina 6,8284,243
Santa RosaArgentina 7,2234,488
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,4494,008
SarmientoArgentina 7,8374,870
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9718,060
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9678,058
SalzburgAustria 9,9646,192
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4347,727
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,6707,873
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,5577,803
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7944,222
SaveBenin 10,9166,784
Santa CruzBolivia 5,7053,545
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,5506,556
SalvadorBrazil 7,5564,695
Santa MariaBrazil 7,3174,547
SantaremBrazil 5,4293,374
SantosBrazil 7,4854,651
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2314,493
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9223,680
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2774,522
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,4924,656
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,1254,428
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4784,647
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4684,020
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7354,807
São PauloBrazil 7,4324,618
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2244,489
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,6092,864
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2654,514
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4424,624
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3844,589
SobralBrazil 6,9214,301
SoureBrazil 5,9553,700
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8764,273
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,6314,742
SurubimBrazil 7,5784,709
SadovoBulgaria 11,0936,893
SandanskiBulgaria 11,0216,849
SofiaBulgaria 10,9566,808
SiemreapCambodia 15,5849,684
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5362,819
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,4862,166
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1992,609
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,6872,913
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6283,498
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3472,701
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,7022,300
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2962,048
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7892,976
Scott, SkCanada 3,7592,336
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4902,790
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3222,686
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8402,386
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0903,785
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,4312,132
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,4762,160
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,2012,611
Smithers, BcCanada 4,5922,854
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8603,020
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4002,734
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,5152,184
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,5182,186
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6402,883
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,3305,176
SalCape Verde 7,9954,968
SantiagoChile 6,6134,109
SewellChile 6,6834,153
ShanghaiChina 12,9098,022
ShantouChina 13,8688,618
ShenyangChina 11,9237,409
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,0131,251
Simon BolivarColombia 2,8261,756
San JoseCosta Rica 1,9341,202
SibenikCroatia 10,3866,454
SplitCroatia 10,4366,485
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,6586,002
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2925,774
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0271,881
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1421,952
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1251,942
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0161,874
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1301,945
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0711,908
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9641,842
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0141,873
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9381,826
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2071,993
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1011,927
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9831,854
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9151,812
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0801,914
San GabrielEcuador 3,1281,944
SalloumEgypt 11,8167,343
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,9917,451
SohagEgypt 12,6557,864
St. KatrineEgypt 12,6817,880
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,237769
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8655,509
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4075,845
StrasbourgFrance 9,5725,948
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4173,366
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1223,183
SukhumiGeorgia 11,9617,433
SchleswigGermany 9,4035,843
StuttgartGermany 9,6646,005
SamosGreece 11,5297,164
Skiros IslandGreece 11,2757,007
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,4797,133
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2973,913
SiguiriGuinea 9,5905,959
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,218757
SzegedHungary 10,5126,532
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,2296,356
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4254,614
SagarIndia 15,2019,446
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0348,721
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2768,250
SemnanIran 13,2548,236
ShahroudIran 13,2398,227
ShirazIran 13,7908,569
ShannonIreland 8,3225,171
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8076,094
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,5056,528
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,7886,704
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,9526,185
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0166,224
Scuro MountainItaly 10,6756,633
SigonellaItaly 10,6736,632
SassandraIvory Coast 10,1496,307
SagaJapan 12,1517,551
SaigoJapan 11,7307,289
SakaiJapan 11,7827,322
SakataJapan 11,0896,891
SapporoJapan 10,7256,665
SaseboJapan 12,1987,580
SendaiJapan 11,0556,870
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,9957,454
ShimonosekiJapan 12,0587,493
ShinjoJapan 11,0666,877
ShionomisakiJapan 11,7437,297
ShirakawaJapan 11,1766,945
ShizuokaJapan 11,4467,113
SumotoJapan 11,7467,299
SuttsuJapan 10,8166,721
SuwaJapan 11,3997,083
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,2783,901
SavannakhetLaos 15,2449,473
SiauliaiLithuania 10,0636,253
SiluteLithuania 10,0076,219
SkopjeMacedonia 10,8856,764
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,70910,383
SalimaMalawi 15,0629,360
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0629,360
SibuMalaysia 15,8549,852
SanMali 9,9636,191
SegouMali 9,8266,106
SikassoMali 9,9516,184
St. BrandonMauritius 17,75011,030
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 557346
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,4367,728
SainshandMongolia 12,2737,627
SafiMorocco 8,8675,510
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8725,513
SittweMyanmar 15,4279,586
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0716,880
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9865,584
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,4305,239
SaiqOman 14,6659,113
Salalah, DhofarOman 15,0219,334
SurOman 14,8089,202
SialkotPakistan 14,2068,827
SibbiPakistan 14,3988,947
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,8414,251
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,6762,906
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1448,789
SandomierzPoland 10,3256,416
SniezkaPoland 9,9726,197
SuwalkiPoland 10,1656,317
SzczecinPoland 9,7556,062
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7455,434
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3354,558
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4872,167
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,37210,795
Satu MareRomania 10,5846,577
SibiuRomania 10,7926,706
SulinaRomania 11,1786,946
SadrinskRussia 11,4707,127
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,0886,269
SalekhardRussia 10,3876,455
SaratovRussia 11,4317,103
SejmcanRussia 8,9835,582
SelagoncyRussia 10,0906,270
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7946,086
SkovorodinoRussia 10,8756,758
SmolenskRussia 10,5676,566
SociRussia 11,8577,368
SortovalaRussia 9,9706,196
SuntarRussia 10,3846,453
SurgutRussia 11,0236,850
SverdlovskRussia 11,3317,041
SyktyvkarRussia 10,6146,596
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7952,358
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6587,244
SeychellesSeychelles 16,82110,453
SingaporeSingapore 16,59110,310
SliacSlovakia 10,3036,403
SeoulSouth Korea 12,0527,489
SineijuSouth Korea 12,0087,462
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,9075,535
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,0975,653
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9555,565
SevilleSpain 8,9915,587
SennarSudan 13,6818,502
ShambatSudan 13,4528,359
ShendiSudan 13,4648,367
StenseleSweden 9,2115,724
StockholmSweden 9,5895,959
StorlienSweden 9,0955,652
SundsvallSweden 9,3725,824
SantisSwitzerland 9,7506,059
SongeaTanzania 15,0779,369
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,2189,456
SongkhlaThailand 16,35010,160
Suphan BuriThailand 15,6959,753
Surat ThaniThailand 16,26010,104
SurinThailand 15,4679,611
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6196,599
SokodeTogo 10,7436,676
SfaxTunisia 10,4816,513
SousseTunisia 10,4216,476
SamsunTurkey 11,8577,368
SiirtTurkey 12,4587,742
SivasTurkey 12,0227,471
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,4648,366
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5705,326
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3485,188
SarataUkraine 11,1086,903
SarnyUkraine 10,5566,559
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,4637,123
SumyUkraine 10,9996,835
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3388,910
SaltoUruguay 7,1604,449
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0221,878
Safford, AzUsa 1,8551,153
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7482,329
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9911,237
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,3121,437
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,4041,494
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,7781,726
Salem, InUsa 2,5211,567
Salem, OrUsa 3,5882,229
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6691,658
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,337831
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,129702
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3231,443
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,0241,879
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4882,167
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7571,713
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,1201,939
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,6191,628
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7091,683
Santuck, ScUsa 2,4211,504
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3012,052
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,2851,420
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0761,290
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,5331,574
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5211,567
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7692,342
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7552,333
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9931,238
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8702,405
Selma, AlUsa 1,8551,153
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,4522,145
Seymour, InUsa 2,5211,567
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4811,542
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,9111,809
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,546961
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,5711,598
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,6991,677
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,7611,716
Southport, NcUsa 2,6481,645
Sparta, IlUsa 2,2771,415
Spencer, WvUsa 2,7931,735
Spickard, MoUsa 2,3761,477
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5502,206
Spooner, WiUsa 3,0131,873
Springfield, IlUsa 2,4491,522
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,0611,281
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,0674,392
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,9461,830
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,3131,437
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,1201,939
Stamford, CtUsa 3,3852,104
State College, PaUsa 3,1231,941
State University, MsUsa 1,8191,131
State University, NmUsa 1,604997
Staunton, VaUsa 2,8491,770
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4551,526
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,3911,486
Stockton, CaUsa 2,9631,841
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,6111,623
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5562,210
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8081,124
Summerville, ScUsa 2,4191,503
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5182,186
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,2591,404
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,4211,504
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,4062,116
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,2958,262
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1551,961
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6542,271
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4402,759
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,8295,487
SocotraYemen 15,3909,564
SenangaZambia 13,9378,660
SerenjeZambia 14,5909,066
SeshekeZambia 14,0768,747
SolweziZambia 14,1588,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -